Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2015-05-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1541
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Darbydale's Don't Stop Believin' RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 26
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Aleah Jaworski
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 568
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Casmir's Unforgetable
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 248
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Keystone
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Diamond's Just Chilin JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Supernatural MW
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Barnyard Classic Penelope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 318
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Darbydale's Don't Stop Believin' RN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Day Dream's Wake Um & Shake Um
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David M. Krogh
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Royal Courts Bound For Glory
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kebulak Born To Tease
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel Backroads Run For The Roses
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David M. Krogh
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Lesand's Jean Louise Finch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Blackwater Peloton High Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.