Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2015-06-07
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 15
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 204
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Ironton Just Keep Swimming
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Chambrays Tucker Everlasting
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: Stormwatch Enclave Genesis
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Toasty's Missy Franklin
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Wanapnts Sokka-Just A Dog With A Boomerang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Poulsteads Moon Shadow-Faithful Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH My-Jon's High Society
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Spicerack's Whispering Sweet Nuthins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH White Oak's Invincible Snowplow
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Kingael BlueCrush DRACARYS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Gr Ch Artmeis Voici Valente Of Regallust
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Phoenix Chalee Cenco
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Puyi Arthur Of The Round
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 107
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Karadale Better Together
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Johnlee's Journey Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Merry Joy Laurea
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carole A Beattie
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Jakare Del Lirio Blanco
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.