Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Chula Vista, CA 2015-06-13
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 989
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marina Nagatani
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Esthete Topsails VJK London, BN, RN, OA, OAJ, NF
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Jidda He's A Catch
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Lucene's Hi Flyin' Falcon V Marlo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Pennylanes Star Of Wonder
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bullseye Back In Black
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Firebrook's Rturn To Tara
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Starfire's Leave It To Me Of Subira
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Derrydown Can Webe Frank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's Allegro Grazioso
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Envi Mi The Quarterback
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Varsity Laguna Surfer
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Smilin Dal's For Whom The Bell Tolls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Fairspride Lord Jasper
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 989
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cottonwood Rudolph Valentino
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: McFinley's 1/2 Pint Tankard Of Timeless CM HT RN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.