Greater Clarksburg WV Kennel Club, Inc. Morgantown, WV 2015-06-13
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 407
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jane M. Bishop
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Hailey Roberts
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 113
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Barra's Saturday Knight Special CGC
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Torquay Midnight Rendezvous
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Jyenan Backroad By The Stroke Of Midnight MW
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Liberty's Anthony's Royal Flush
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Hi-Class Diolas 24- Karat Investment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Aristocrat's Firelord Of Cross The Rubicon
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Action Divine Design At Old Forge
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Bells Of Freedom Of Wallace's Coven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joyce G Fortney
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Capitol's We Aim To Please By Bayard
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Foursome's Quite A Guy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Dixie Darlin's Littler Perfect
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Alpha Omega's Play Me A Disney Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Bihar's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Timbe's Mississippi Mud Pie CGC BN
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Hope Wind Don't Ask
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Ha'Penny Deja Harood Heartbreaker
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keylis Break Thyme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.