Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia, Inc. Timonium, MD 2015-04-18
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1917
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan C Catlin
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 564
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Fanta's Brand Dream At Pun Kotsky
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank Washabaugh
- Entry: 400
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Gamekeepers Prince Charming RN JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Grandcru Rombauer
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Pizza Pizza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Susan C Catlin
- Entry: 328
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Ironwood's Paparrazi
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGCA
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Turftides Breezing Up At Bear N Mind CD RN CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 352
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Here For A Good Time
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Commander's Bold Stryker Of Foxchase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Scott
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Chaseland's Bernice Bullard
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Tripitaka Midas Touch
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Dengar Heads Up
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Heartspot's See What You Can Do Pippa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Locomotion
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Win Advisory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 8
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Curio's Cor Blimey CM3
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.