Heartland Dog Club of Florida Zolfo Springs, FL 2015-04-19
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 679
Best In Show
- Judge: Sharon Sakson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Remember That
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sharon Sakson
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Malahovskly Graf Rosslyskly CD CGC RAE CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 13
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carole A Beattie
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Aldebaran's Hear Me Ruairi JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldrox Keepin' It Up
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Chambrays Tucker Everlasting
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Stillmoor Prime Time News
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Svengali's What 's Not To Love Of Zindika
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Pousteads Moon Shadow-Faithful Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CDCGC RAE CA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's You're The One For Me RN CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brynmawr 'N Seaplume's Built Tough
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Wildside's King Rollo Of The Country
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH White Oak's Invincible Snowplow
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carole A Beattie
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Phoenix Chalee Cenco
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Wincroft's Pick Your Battles
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Majestic's Midas Touch
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Donryn Passion For Fashion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kha-Ling's Music Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Melanie Williams
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Remember That
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Femme Du Carte Blanche
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's L'Histoire DeMa Vie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.