Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. Chino, CA 2015-04-25
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1427
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH E. Clives Practical Magic @ Lone Hawk
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thoan's Wallstreet
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Splash's Oceanic Whitetip Shark
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Rivercliff's Rebel Without A Cause MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Brownlee
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Silverice's Poker Face
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Special Ops Commando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Evermay's Lion Heart
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Firebrook's Return To Tara
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Kacibull's Real Deal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Namaste Mission To Civilize
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Veritas Unassailable Titan Atlas
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive, PT TC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Brownlee
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Mercyme Bingo Is My Name
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.