Myrtle Beach Kennel Club Lumberton, NC 2015-04-26
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 517
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Raintree Rock Around The Clock
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: MacKenzie Jones
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond HT OAJ
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH My Buddy's Eye Of The Beholder RA NA
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Sheabourne's Grizzly Adams
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Graysongs Southern Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
- Entry: 49
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Crossroads Full Throttle
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Silvershadow Secretariat Ellessar
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Arisha Krasa Russkaya Nocknaya Zvezda
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Full Circle's Tip Of London Tower
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Halo's Wicked Obsession
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Majestic Staffs Shooting Star
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Canopy Road's Carry On The Legend
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mystiques Dancing with scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tiki Tom Tom
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Krissy's All That You've Been Dreaming Of
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 88
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JustUs I'm Not Sayin'
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Westgates Monogram Jack Benny
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Sunnyoaks Ready To Rumba
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Raintree Rock Around The Clock
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Limehouse Hellcat O'Hare CD BN PCD RE CA CGCA
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z StarPons cgc
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Diamante "Hollywood and Vine"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH I Chih Gemme De La Picardie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.