Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2015-07-12
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 811
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Joan E. Beech
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Joan E. Beech
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marissa Shepherd
- Entry: 24
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Quinton Rolli
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Atlas Piccadilly Circus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Melvin Beech
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Sovereigns Chasing Legends
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Water's Edge Mr. Majestyk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Melvin Beech
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydach's Ride My Ducati SW
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Perfect Companion Lintas
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Highlander's Touched By An Angel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Swept Away V Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble's Run Sammantic Bentley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Joan E. Beech
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Barberycoast Trademark Of Taz
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil'Itch Steeplechase
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Top Shelf's Jonnie Walker Gold
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Moonlight Mahri Queen Of Scotts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 128
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ista's Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Simpatica Smooth Operator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Safari's Belle De Jour At Jucarta
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Counterpunch Grandslam Homerun
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Evergreen's Hey! Look Me Over
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Ivyglenn Caroline's The Last Shall Be First
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Starpon's Chere Brigitte
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Sundance Grace Kelly
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Cullivoe Justified
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Alfazema Do Alto Da Cidreira
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.