Battle Creek Kennel Club, Inc. Marshall, MI 2015-07-12
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 852
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Judy E. Thill
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Makayla Brunk
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 147
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nexus Roundhay CMDR Adam Dalgliesh
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Avalors Big Kahuna
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH K-Line's B-Lieve It Or Not
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's AU Fish
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Laureate Higgs Boson
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Starbarrack 'N J'S Sweet Dreams SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Paisley Adesa Great Lakes Snowy Miracle On 28th St.
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TKO's Izzy's Mr Twisted Oliver
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Swatrz Hill's I'LL Be Back
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: Centurian Maxims Amethyst Shast Daisy CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy E. Thill
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Barbary Moriarty
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Artistry's Cole Train
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Sunn Yenn Uncensored Dachari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Nustar's Its A Wonderful Life Mingyu
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Daimler's Caviar Dreams
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dragonsong Forever
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wildwood Kinikia Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: Stefsstells Saer Seifur
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Outspoken
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Judy E. Thill
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Histoire De Jouets V Brijolne
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.