Grand River Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, OH 2015-07-10
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 908
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Brown
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Aurora Loya
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 347
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Daneacre's Angel Is A Centerfold @ Sundara
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carol Brown
- Entry: 181
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rio Oso Broxden Wrestle With The Figures Of Easthill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite-Karob's Shaken Not Stirred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ronald S. F. Mahon
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Twin Hickory Americas Anderson Cooper
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Castleguard's Riddle If Steel At Serafina
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Domer's Swaggering At Faithdriven RN CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William F. Potter II
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Kenaan's Liv'N N Lov' N Life CM
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Emerald Isle's Keely With Daulton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Kashmir's Invitation To Tango
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Backroad To Lynchburg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Florence A Males
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH WCCN Texas Dreamer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ronald S. F. Mahon
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Tir Nan' Og Return To Camleot
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Xrd Midler La Rosa
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carol Brown
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Iri AK Domiko QC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.