Burlington Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Madison, IA 2015-07-18
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 429
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Steve Dobbins
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ana Victoria Cummard
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Maja Integra Wrapped in Rubies
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Esquire Fourwinds Travel'n Man
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Champagne's Sunshine & Whiskey
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: Clussexx Step On It To Dons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Perfect Companion Lintas
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Melridge Treasure SS
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry & Deluxe Adam's Rib
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary W Leist
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Valle D'Aspe Scandolous Affair CD NAP RAE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingsview Just Ebony
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epoch's New York Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Graffiti McMatt Shook Me @Lookouttrail
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewalls Let's Make It A Double
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Sundance Grace Kelly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.