Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel, NY 2015-07-17
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 553
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Freeman
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Set'r Ridge's Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Rosmoor All Reved Up At Albelarm
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Kingsleah Blue Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Myla 'N Twister's Rocksanne
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Perfex Canis Major
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Ciera Homebrewed Born Free
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Starkweather How Sweet The Sound
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood On The Naughty List@Lakesyde
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Mayflower Madame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Jimmy Buffet
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Cilloette Secret Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Geribob Salishan To The Manor Born
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin 'N' JJ's Royal Courtier
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Just Wait And Sea
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Amber's Material Girl V Carma
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.