Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Houston, TX 2015-07-17
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 2164
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Victoria Corse
- Entry: 32
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Gracie Argueta
- Breed: Toy Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 351
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Windrose Dressed To Kill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Monarch's Zero Cool
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 364
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Wilhoite's TKO
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 258
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 291
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH KLH How Do Ya Luke Me Now
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.