Hilton Head Island Kennel Club Ridgeland, SC 2015-07-18
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 547
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: ---
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Mercedes Ortiz
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 82
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Sunruled Lights My Fire JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN OA AXJ NF SC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Vschwalbes Camelot MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Shana's Blue Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Bel Canto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mystique's Trouble In Paradise
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Kenron's Soul Rebel At Marshise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manorhouse Right As Rain
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Fireacre's Field Of Dreams At Sugarfoot
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Prairiwind's Spice It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Hopecrest's Monkey Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS RivRoc Onto Somethin B Snatch RosnDog
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shadow Hill The Bachelor
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Minikota's Medicine Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Jakare Del Lirio Blanco
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.