Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. Salem, VA 2015-08-01
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1090
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jordan Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Aristocrat's Firelord Of Cross The Rubicon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James White
- Entry: 260
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Whirlaway's Winder Up Georgia
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Mesa's I Got You Babe CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Rooting Tooting Shooting Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Artistry's Cole Train
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Ji Jo's And Shatara's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 106
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Onstar Cover Girl BN RN PT
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's One N Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Howard Yost
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Histoire DeBelle Bourree
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.