Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Dixon, CA 2015-08-01
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1496
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's Karibbean Black Sparrow CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mandy Carlson
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's Karibbean Black Sparrow CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Esthete Topsails VJK London BN RN OA OAJ NF
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Bristlecone's ItSuitsMe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Caswell
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH LN'M Mother Of All Dragons
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely Stand Back Look Out
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Talakan Trumpeter Swan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Xeralane's Quintessential Angel
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Jonsville Dream Come True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Gold Strike Takachiyo Go
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Avalon's The Angel Did Say
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Brnayr April In Paris
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.