Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2015-10-03
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 668
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Puryear
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Darby Canyons Dantes Inferno SH CGC RN
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Winmara's Chasing Rainbows
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Sweet Symphony
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Roxmar's The Tangled Web's We Weave MW
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Perfect Companion Lintas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Foolin Around
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble's Run Sammantic Bentley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Barberycoast Trademark Of Taz
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Heights Grrreat
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Dunham Lake Goody Two Shoes
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epoch's New York Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Mystery's Question Mark
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ista's Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH LoMar Swag's One Tin Soldier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 65
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Anana's Where Legends Are Born
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Safari's Belle De Jour At Jucarta
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Heights Morse Code
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Elmknoll's Dream Catcher From Lambluv
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Dynestar Remember When
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Todorhaus Landsend's Light A Candle
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Everlasting Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Alfazema Do Alto Da Cidreira
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.