Stephenville Kennel Club of Texas Belton, TX 2015-10-16
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 799
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet H. Robinson
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Flynn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Horizon's Siriously Stevie Nicks
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D Herman
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Blueprint's Top Of The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH DBF Foxfield Telltale's Intrigue
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Texas Master Of Mischief
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Promenade Ring Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH The Siren Of The Sea ByReQuest
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Sandstorm Slamma Jamma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet H. Robinson
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Likit's Gimmie That Girl
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Breezy Oak's Celebrity Apprentice
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Love That American Red White And Blue CM121
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.