Sandemac Kennel Club Springfield, IL 2015-10-17
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 846
Best In Show
- Judge: Beth Speich
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Beth Speich
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ronald Spritzer
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Zoe Brewer
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowbound's Cabana Boy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 130
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Rolyart's It's My Party
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Barra's Saturday Knight Special CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nautica's Foolish Pleasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Col Joe Purkhiser
- Entry: 100
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH Color Me Bad Like My Grandad
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Santana Sirianni Stand Still Look Pretty
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH CJS Ranch Sundance Kid HPK- Tropaco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Trout Creeks On Fire At Shadetree
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Marjorie Underwood
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Marcie Dobkin
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Kaitak Jolerob Yur Gonna Fly
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Moonshadow Ormalu
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Anana's Where Legends Are Born
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Calloway And Crown Olympic Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ronald Spritzer
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Ricotta L'Echo De Vendee
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.