Bell County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2015-10-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 939
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Macy Banning
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Pamela A. Wilson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Love That American Red White And Blue CM121
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 220
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Blueprint's Top Of The Line
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bessdach's Jaguar Jubilee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bark's Built Tough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Anne M. Barlow
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH DBF Foxfield Telltale's Intrigue
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Dornick's Siena Toscana
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstable Paws To Celebrate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH KeeNorth Strike A Pose
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Lulin Heat Wave
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Lilliput's Enchanted Firebird
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Sandstorm Slamma Jamma
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Sandee's Jadeite
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Primah Moment In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Likit's Gimmie That Girl
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.