Olympia Dog Fanciers Association Elma, WA 2014-05-03
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1036
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Chuck Murray
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hana Deiuri-Marangon, PWD-Open Senior
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: NOHS NOT OFFERED
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Jaybren's Irish Star
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Dark Shadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.