Wenatchee Kennel Club Cashmere, WA 2015-10-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 590
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Montecani Nando's Image JH CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Putman
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Marla Chapman
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karin B Ashe
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Montecani Nando's Image JH CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Dark Shadow
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Cottonwood Mum's The Word At Mason Hill
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John T Connolly
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ's Captain Morgan Select
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Karolaska Resurrection Bay
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH E'Lyte Vom Templinhouse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Raybills Yesireebob
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Snow Wind's Masked Bandit
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Sunkist Strike A Pose CA
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Nordic Vision's Now You See Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhill's First Harvest-Quincy
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Tallywood Chandelier
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Tallyrand Magically Delicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Matyas
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.