Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc. Rapid City, SD 2015-10-16
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 567
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: First Class Hat's Off To WillowWind At Saratoga
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Voran
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Riverwood N Dal-Mar Dream In Color
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Shadowridge One And Only At Firedance
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Jaggies Boogie Nights V. Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Voran
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Adelaide's Gridiron Sweetness
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tanzanite Learning Curve
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mason Hill's Eye Of The Tiger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: First Class Hat's Off To WillowWind At Saratoga
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Janwell Midnight Ryder
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante King of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Impressive 24 Karat Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ista's Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Joshua
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Deja Vu Fat Chicks Revenge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Willowcreek's Fat Bottom Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Morning Mist Makin Memories
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red CM
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Cheviot Monet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.