Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. Ocala, FL 2015-09-26
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1083
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Lamplighter Bendill Tails I Win
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 21
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Chloe Tozser
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 408
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Cadbury's Wanna Go Fast? CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Chambrays Tank'd On The Boulevard
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Sunruled Lights My Fire JH
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Afterhours And julian's Been There Done That
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Xo majestic star sirius
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Svengail's What's Not To Love Of Zindika
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms.Susan C. Catlin
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russsian Bears Rooting Shooting Tooting Cowboy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Cadbury's Wanna Go Fast?
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Bermuda High's Ryde Into The Sunset
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 70
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Whit's Paper Wings
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Kerzim's Diamond's Are Forever
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH B-Joli Honey B
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms.Barbara J. Wood
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH lighter Bendill Tails I Win
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Signature Day Dreamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin N Advocate's Special Agent BN RN CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Spend A Little Time With Me
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Karadale Better Together
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: River Rock Reach Any Higher
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Alpha Natura Bacchus CA CM
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.