Warrenton Kennel Club Millwood, VA 2015-09-26
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1632
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda C More
- Entry: 18
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Ronald Spritzer
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Chindi's Mischief Maker
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Ol'South's Craigwood's Ludacris
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blue Lines Asta
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Foxfield White Diamond Of Marlyn
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Mac Ken Char Skyhi Itsmyparty
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: KISA N Highland Call Me Black Fire
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tessier Wyntuk Spare Heir
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH JiJo's And Shatara's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Winner Takes It All
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Just Incredible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Solange Body Language
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggeybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.