Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Turlock, CA 2015-11-21
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1290
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Sophie Evans
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Blazen Spellbound's Wonder Woman
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry J. Sinclair
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta's Nyte Flyte CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr.Jay Richardson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside Windancer
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love To Love HJO
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely Stand Back Look Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Josandre's PH Bronze Bobby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Prydain Oscar's Wilde Child
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Black Amikos Primadonnaa Intarsia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.