Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2015-11-21
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 2283
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Vera Vain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ryan Blanker
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sophia Winter
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 594
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Navarone's Back In Black RN CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 505
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Chase Farm Midnight Rambler
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Okima
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tarabon Willowood Man With The Golden Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 377
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove Goes The Distance
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Downeast Draggen The Line RA BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Ailoa Vd Schonen Bergen
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Foursquare The Student Prince
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 214
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Sunburst Enchanted Kachina
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Katai 'N Kobushi Buck Austin Redd
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Upton & Brooksides Hot Damn Here I Am CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kysarah's Pot Of Gold
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Blueridge Vista Abrand CM CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.