San Joaquin Kennel Club Stockton, CA 2015-11-22
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1468
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Edison
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Alyssa Behnke
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 393
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's Karibbean Black Sparrow CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 219
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's Karibbean Black Sparrow CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kimera Vesper Lynd
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. F Susan Godek
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Timaru Serag Mounir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanda's All The Time
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside Windancer
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carmas Penne Pasta At Crizwood
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skylines Unit of Measure
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Black Sky Jukka
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Jogoso's Lucky Thirteen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Black Amikos Primadonnaa Intarsia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.