Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2015-11-22
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 2090
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rozlyn Myers
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 566
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Adamis Gentry Maplewynds Roadrunner Beep Beep
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: 435
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Okima
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
- Entry: 380
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Burningwood's Up And At'Em
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Ailoa Vd Schonen Bergen
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH The Boss De New Gryffindor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 197
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Hobbiton Chatelet Elijah
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.