Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. Suffern, NY 2016-02-26
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 978
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
- Entry: 12
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Bailee Liotto
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Brynbar Tamarach Sonic Boom JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Blackthorne Six Pack Scuito
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Brookstone CPL Reed At Handy Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 121
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Trew's Peppermint Bliss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Meadowlake Poppet
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Nutmegs First N Lasting Impression
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's Flash Gordan
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: VF Undercover Boss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 104
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Rayaragua Volcon
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Hobbiton's X Factor HSAds HIAd HXAd
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Lachki Midnight Special
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Absent
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.