Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida Tallahassee, FL 2016-02-27
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1022
Best In Show
- Judge: Leah James
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Leah James
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rozlyn Myers
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: William Rodriguez
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Brio Skye Good Gracious Its Hot WC DS JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaview's Notorious
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Deep Run At Last
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea Impresario At Pouch Cove
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Kasaan Snokist Ropin 'N' 'T' Fortune
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Cadbury's Wanna Go Fast?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Caletto Microsoft with Estera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Blancho O's Carolina Herrera
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Wendan Because I'm Happy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.