Clinton Iowa Kennel Club De Witt, IA 2016-03-26
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 675
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaviews Notorious
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kayln Erickson
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 144
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Seaview's Notorious
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Wingate Forever Pass The Wine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Gman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Shadynook You Oughta Be In Pictures
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Miss Mike Macbeth
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Elfenbein Hudson Hornet CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Bluprints Golden Flash By Cardenas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Mike Macbeth
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Althof Good N Proper With Kbpride
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Seagryph's & Donandru's Nauti Buoy
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Safari's Belle De Jour At Jucarta
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm's Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Evergreen Bella Ridge Vera
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lionheart's Blondes Have More Fun At Mika
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Miss Mike Macbeth
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH It's A Small World Of Edan CA HIC CGC
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kindred Extraordinary Rendition
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Sterling All About Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.