Fort Worth Kennel Club Fort Worth, TX 2016-03-26
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1808
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Double Gs Catamarans That Kind Of Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Entry: 29
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Jillian Bischoff
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 526
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gregory Anderson
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sweetgold Double Down
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Daniel Smyth
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Cu Muirin Dylan
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's All Around Talk RN BN CGA RNC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Namupalan Onnen Arpa
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Journey's Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Janwell Midnight Ryder
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Knowjoke's What's Your Forte
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Gentleman Caller
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Laurelbury Balanchine
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Florence A. Males
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Golden Girl
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Into The Storm
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Sandee's Jadeite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Double Gs Catamarans That Kind Of Girl
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH XIV Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Go Lucky
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Reverie Mucho Dinero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM9
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.