Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2016-03-26
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1528
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Avery L. Miller
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
- Entry: 394
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton East Of Eden
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 291
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Kyjo's Shelby Special,CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea Impresario At Pouch Cove
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Richard Meen
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blaze Of Glory Of Wallace's Coven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Aranel Avenger
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Huffish Rave The Rhythm
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kag Sing's Ambriers Manaslu V. Altnaharra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyean's Perfecting The Odds At Copperridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.