Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Lake City, FL 2016-03-26
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 565
Best In Show
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Rock
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Roberta Campbell
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Midwest Dream Streetcar Named Desire
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Wanapnts Sokka-Just A Dog With A Boomerang
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Sunruled Lights My Fire JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Pahlavi Itz My Turn
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Sylvan Silver Springbrook
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Karasar's Touchstone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Kalifornia
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH MoonRiver's Keep'er In Mind
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mileka's Belle Starr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Roberta Campbell
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Topwyre N Briwyre Crossing The River With Foxshire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Enga's King Kompis
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Angelic Thumbalena
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tiki Tom Tom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Danicrest's Bullet's Litl' Boy Caught My Eye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Gaulois De Loup Noir
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bizzee Boots Last Train 2 Clarksville
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Zesta's Winning Colours
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.