Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Lake City, FL 2016-03-27
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 538
Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireb's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Berkowitz
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lisa Pontius
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Rockstaff Celtic Guardian
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB show Dens Shadow Fox
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Midwest Dream Streetcar Named Desire
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Sunruled Lights My Fire JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Rosend Dunwich Lover Boy @ Marblehill
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Mystiko & Adili's Can't Stop The Reign At Quest
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Kalifornia
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mileka's Belle Starr
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Alpha's Magic Man
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Rockstaff Celtic Guardian
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tiki Tom Tom
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Enga's King Kompis
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Uncensored
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 79
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Marblehill's Money In The Bank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Gaulois De Loup Noir
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bizzeeboots Last Train 2 Clarksville
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.