Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc. Lynden, WA 2016-05-20
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 944
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji's Diamonds On My Windshield MC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Furlong
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne K Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judith Shurb
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Cheyenne N Tripawd's Pink Camo And Tiaras
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji's Diamonds On My Windshield MC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Evolution
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Fairytail's Semper Fi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Karolaska Resurrection Bay
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Daynakin-Knudtsen Writ'N N The Stars
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Maratime's Fuego Do Gato Ring Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Flashlight Thunder Vom Paradise Of Wind
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Pomprint's Splash Of Gusto
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Gunslinger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne K Catterson
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Jay-Z
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Dreamland's Drive It Like U Stole It CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: abiqua matyas CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.