Corn Belt Kennel Club Bloomington, IL 2016-05-28
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 941
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sally Carr
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mary Lee
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rita J. Rynder
- Entry: 371
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Rebel Ridge Blue Moon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavannaa
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Grausschatten N' Nani's Cabaret
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Lookout Celtic Field Of Vision JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Evergrace's Frolic Cast A Fiery Glow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Spirit Ridge Something Royal Of Rustic
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Encore Caught Up In A Dream
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees True Grit At Heardachs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita J. Rynder
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Dal Primo In 7he Making
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Seneca's Audacious Amelia At Marki
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Xela's E.T. Phone Home
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekden Phd For Schuyler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handyman
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Marblehill's Money In The Bank
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavannaa
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Field's Robinson N Caruso
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAX CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.