Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2016-06-24
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 637
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Andrew I Kalmanash
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Birnam Wood's Ray D. O'Flyer RAE GN CGCA THDN CDX
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Peri's Pioneer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Daddy Douglas V Grunsven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove Goes The Distance
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Look At Me II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 55
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Juger Edelweiss King arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 85
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rockydell HotSchott Sirius Dancer
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Surrey Turbinado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Hope Wind Don't Ask
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Popsakoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 5
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.