Mid-Hudson Kennel Association, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2016-06-25
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 808
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emmerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Birnham Wood's Ray D. O'Flyer RAE GN CGCA THDN CDX
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Susqudilla Lennoxlove Coopers Mini Jetta RN
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH PBJ's Shine Bright Like A Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Highland Rim's Zuma Rocks Walker,CGC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Goes The Distance
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble's Run Play It Again Ham
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Snocreek's Lightning Strikes @ Ken-Dar CGC PN RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Juger Edelweiss King arthur
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Broxden Picture This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 105
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Mtn. Laurel's Custom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH JLC Exemplar
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin 'N' JJ's Royal Courtier
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delmar Summer Hotter Than Others
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Showcase It Had To Be You
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.