Mid-Hudson Kennel Association, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2016-06-26
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 752
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Margaret E. Rogan
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Luke MacMillan
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 144
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion Sea Breeze
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Birnam Wood's Ray D. O'Flyer RAE GN CGCA THDN CDX
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Gladstone's Donna Marie Of Rathkeale
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Highland Rim's Zuma Rocks Walker,CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Stonemeadow I WIsh I Was Crazy Again At Lightfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bowater's Pitching Aces
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHS I Am Humphrey Bogart De La Tour Gelee
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Icon Of Mica's Zephyr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Juger Edelweiss King arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Fuzzy Farm A Kiss Is Still A Kiss
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Chindale Having A Party At Dizzy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH JLC Exemplar
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Cayenne Pepper of Arbor Oaks
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.