Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc. Richmond, VA 2016-07-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1083
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Carolyn R Kraskey
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Aaron N Burlingame, Jr
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG SunnyOaks One And Done
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 212
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Shannon's Celebration At Springrun
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Rock Of Cashel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Rebel Hound's Blues Man
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Madison's Cassiopeia A Kiss To Build A Dream On
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 143
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH De Paco XZ Sindelar Buddy O Dickies
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Cantu's Timeless Sirius Intentions
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Aljens Superman
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Seven Seas Dancing The Electric Tango
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Foudre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekicks Historie de Belle Bourree CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.