Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc. Richmond, VA 2016-07-04
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 688
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Freeman
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH North Wind Singin' The Blues
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 134
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Shannon's Celebration At Springrun
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Anwar Ebn Benazir Von Haussman
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxcliffe Chelsea Piers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bastion's Keeper Of The Flame At Ivystone CGC
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG BluDrift's Champagne Taste of Diamonds CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH De Paco XZ Sindelar Buddy O Dickies
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Udine Eleerre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Cantu's Timeless Sirius Intentions
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Brylee's Heavenly Walkin On Cloud Nine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Westgate Monogram Art Carney
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Katbird's Brighter Than The Sun At Celestial
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Histoire de Jouets V BriJoLNE CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.