Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2016-07-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Torcan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rheanna Fitzgerald
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewall's Let's MaKe It A Double
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Flatford Ruffles and Flourishes MH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH HH Lookout Celtic Field Of Vision JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: Clussexx Step On It To Dons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Lucky Charm
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Dal Primo In 7he Making
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Streamline N Inspiration's Crime Boss
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Polar Mist Look Who Just Walked In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Torcan
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Evanlee May D'Odds B'Ever N Ur Favor River Ridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 65
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's His Royal Highness
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Evergreen Bella Ridge Vera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAX CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.