Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2016-07-14
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 768
Best In Show
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cole Ferreira
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Franjo's Kailne Tango O' Rosehill
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bib' N Tux Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Seafarer's Myles Of Style
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Stromwatch Enclave Genesis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Anwar Ebn Benazir Von Haussman
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Lismore Stoneybrook Forbidden Broadway
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Charmedwon's Phuture's Phortune Cookie
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Dark N' Dreamy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Velo's Paloma Picasso V Vision
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Gold's Heaven Sent
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Rubicon
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Greentree Sage's Magical Enchtress
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Eggstream Embraceable You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bentwood Forestcreek Rob Red
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Deja Vu Pleiku Make Some Noise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 76
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Lusaviva's What's All The Hype About
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: JohnLee's A Beauty So Rare
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Piccadilly's I Was Born This Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum''Nbird Lively Up Yourself
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Sholan Kysarah's Party Like A Rock Star
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Shenya At Comancheria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Eidi"N" Amanar Iteje
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.