Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2016-07-15
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 985
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Kaycee Klang
- Breed: Briard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx King of Hearts
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Sassafras Grouse Point Keepin It Pink JH
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydach's Catching Fire V Gleishorbach
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Illusion's Salsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Catera's Keepin' It World Class
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Massimo Di Pharoah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts Monte Cristo
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Nightengale Carry On At Barnstable
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Mrs. Anne Katona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Infiniti Holding Kryptonite
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom's Jollytime Hurry Up And Wait
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH KeeNorth Strike A Pose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Into The Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ken-Bears Slated For Stardom
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.