Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2016-08-13
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 611
Best In Show
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Larry Mackai
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Sweet Symphony
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Pamela Peat
- Entry: 63
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Sporting Fields Wildbriar Dashing Waves
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Larry Mackai
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Elfenbein Hudson Hornet CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Tersel's Unforgettable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Pamela Peat
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Centaurus Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Krisma's Xman First Class
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Janwell Midnight Ryder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Xela's E.T. Phone Home
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Golden Girl
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Evergreen Bella Ridge Vera
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Knolland King Of The Road
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Not Only Fabulous
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Sportingfields Oh No Mister Bill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.