Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. Morristown, NJ 2016-09-04
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 593
Best In Show
- Judge: Larry Berg
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Larry Berg
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brian Meindl
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlene Trost
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jakalo
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Windy Hill Disco Dancer JH
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Dolce Vita Livia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Coupd'e Fast And Furious
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry DiPietro
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hisnher's Keeps You N Stitches At DP
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHS I Am Humphrey Bogart De La Tour Gelee
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Ostara's Aces Up Your Sleeve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Territch Best Evidence
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ciera Homebrewed Born Free CGC RATN
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Blythewood Raisin Cain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ronald Rella
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl Gomes
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Xu-Fei's Misowrinkled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Larry Terricone
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Alkarah's Melody Of Love
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Gebeba's Spell Breaker
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.