Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Lexington, KY 2016-09-05
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1028
Best In Show
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hunter Calvelage
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 341
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: HUNU Caliente' Cassanova MW
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 152
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goldsmith Found My Way
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaz'R'N Wingfield Time Will Tell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Catching Fire V Glieshorbach SW
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Cash Only Please SL
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Prumettiri Via D'Lea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Fame & VWF's I'll Have Another
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavish's Brut Premier
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Marjorie Underwood
- Entry: 107
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH RoundTown Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Fleur De Passy TM Dauphin
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistible
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Moonshadow Ormalu
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH It's A Small World Of Edan RN CA CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamstreets Goin' For Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.